9483 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9483 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 7/ 4 7/ /
Acct#
14644
Owner
JOHNSON, THOMAS A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,600
Appraisal
$358,600
PID
12605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN L 7 SECT IV NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, THOMAS A JR ET UX
Address9483 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7355
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3743/0
Sale Date07/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, THOMAS A JR ET UX$225,00013743/0 07/29/20113743
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$157,45011467/0 03/25/20111467
MCCARTER, YOUNG SOOK$01178/0 12/13/2005178
MCCARTER, ALFRED D JR ET UX$128,5000397/486 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $306,739
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area552
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 290 0
GARGarage 384 0
PTOPatio 170 0
   3,130 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2025$243,700$114,900$358,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2024$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2023$230,700$79,900$310,600
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2022$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2021$184,800$74,900$259,700
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2020$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$159,600$63,300$222,900
2019$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2018$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500
2017$145,500$60,000$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 7/ 4 7/ / Location : 9483 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps