19701 MT DUMPLING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19701 MT DUMPLING RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 46/ /
Acct#
14645
Owner
CROWE, RUTH A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$281,100
Appraisal
$281,100
PID
12606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE, RUTH A ET VIR
Address19701 MT DUMPLING RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2241
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5723/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROWE, RUTH A ET VIR $210,00015723/10108/31/2020200005723
KING, AUSTIN FRAULKNER ET UX$80,00012436/0 04/09/20132436
JENKINS, JESSE LEE JR ET AL$01267/0 07/27/2011267
JENKINS, JESSE L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $217,428
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 62 0
   1,070 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2020$143,200$43,300$186,500
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2025$207,400$73,700$281,100
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2024$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2023$206,900$63,900$270,800
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2022$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2021$149,800$54,100$203,900
2020$143,200$43,300$186,500
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2020$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$117,300$43,300$160,600
2019$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2018$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600
2017$95,300$43,300$138,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 46/ / Location : 19701 MT DUMPLING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps