9505 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9505 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ R3 /
Acct#
14647
Owner
JENKINS, JOHN R JR
Total Market Value
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
12608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2C PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOHN R JR
Address9505 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$13,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 500/180
Sale Date11/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOHN R JR$13,0000500/180 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $265,588
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,340 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$8,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2025$243,000$116,900$359,900
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2024$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2023$237,300$86,900$324,200
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2022$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2021$190,100$71,900$262,000
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2020$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$167,900$60,300$228,200
2019$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2018$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400
2017$153,400$57,000$210,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ R3 / Location : 9505 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps