14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ K /
Acct#
14648
Owner
FINCHAM, OSCAR R
Total Market Value
$186,500
Appraisal
$186,500
PID
12609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH ROAD PLAT DB 363/90
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, OSCAR R
AddressPO BOX 1021
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1021
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7599/1
Sale Date08/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, OSCAR R $135,00017599/10108/26/2021210007599
ABDELFATTAH, MARWA$125,00016551/10112/04/2017170006551
JENKINS, BRENDA B$03363/87 04/02/20100
JENKINS, LARRY EDWARD &$000363/87 03/25/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDFOUNDATIONCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$98,200$108,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2025$10,000$176,500$186,500
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2024$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2023$10,000$128,000$138,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2022$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2021$10,000$113,000$123,000
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2020$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$111,400$121,400
2019$10,000$98,200$108,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ K / Location : 14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps