20308 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20308 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
14650
Owner
JENKINS, ESTHER F
Assessed Value
$263,300
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
12611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800$99,300$263,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, ESTHER F
Address20308 CAMP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0195/1
Sale Date11/16/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, ESTHER F $030195/10311/16/2020200000195
JENKINS, MCKINLEY JR &$43,75000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $219,108
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
CRLCrawl Space 1,072 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   2,522 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$131,800
Clean & Green Value$99,300
Clean & Green Acres4.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$3,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1168.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500
2023$157,700$106,800$264,500
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100
2019$81,200$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100

Assessment
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800$99,300$263,300
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800$99,300$263,300
2025$164,000$131,800$295,800$99,300$263,300
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500$74,900$232,600
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500$74,900$232,600
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500$74,900$232,600
2024$157,700$106,800$264,500$74,900$232,600
2023$157,700$106,800$264,500$74,900$232,600
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400$74,900$230,500
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400$74,900$230,500
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400$74,900$230,500
2023$155,600$106,800$262,400$74,900$230,500
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2022$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2021$113,700$106,800$220,500$74,300$188,000
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100$62,000$163,900
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100$62,000$163,900
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100$62,000$163,900
2020$101,900$95,200$197,100$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100$95,200$197,100
2019$101,900$95,200$197,100$95,200$197,100
2019$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2018$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100
2017$81,200$91,900$173,100$91,900$173,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 29/ B / Location : 20308 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps