15283 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15283 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 126/ A /
Acct#
14652
Owner
CATHARPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$331,700
Appraisal
$331,700
PID
12613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 353/178
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHARPIN LLC
Address1580 OVERLOOK TRL
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5403
Sale Price$156,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 75/0
Sale Date01/03/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CATHARPIN LLC$156,000175/0 01/03/201375
JENKINS, ROY JACKSON SR$016/0 01/12/20116
JENKINS, ROY J ET UX$01606/641 04/15/19970
JENKINS, ROY J$4,0000353/176 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $248,526
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area60
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 339 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   2,835 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED224.00 UNITS$2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED112.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2021$154,500$71,600$226,100
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2025$215,100$116,600$331,700
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2024$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2023$203,300$86,600$289,900
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2022$154,500$71,600$226,100
2021$154,500$71,600$226,100
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2021$153,400$71,600$225,000
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2020$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$139,800$60,000$199,800
2019$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2018$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200
2017$114,400$46,800$161,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 126/ A / Location : 15283 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps