11760 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11760 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14653
Owner
FRAZIER, TIMOTHY W
Total Market Value
$426,700
Appraisal
$426,700
PID
12614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 615/25 PLAT CAB 1/328
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, TIMOTHY W
Address11833 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5183
Sale Price$221,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7266/0
Sale Date11/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, TIMOTHY W$221,00017266/0 11/01/20137266
COLLINS, STEVEN R SR ET UX$234,90011871/0 03/01/20041871
JENKINS, WILLIAM G ET UX$50,1000454/420 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $315,300
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,628 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY768.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2025$276,200$150,500$426,700
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2024$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2023$262,400$120,500$382,900
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2022$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2021$195,000$105,500$300,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2020$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$182,600$93,900$276,500
2019$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2018$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500
2017$153,900$90,600$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 11760 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps