14449 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14449 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
14656
Owner
SIMS, CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$379,100
Appraisal
$379,100
PID
12617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 379/482
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, CHRISTINA
Address14449 WHIPPOORWILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4546
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7309/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMS, CHRISTINA $180,00017309/10112/16/2016160007309
SIMS, JULIA M$119,90013613/0 07/22/20113613
PNC MORTGAGE$148,98811167/0 03/05/20101167
JOHNSON, BRUCE RANDALL ET AL$1,0000379/480 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $312,911
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 180 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,064 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$254,900$75,000$329,900
2023$254,900$75,000$329,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$192,000$70,000$262,000
2021$192,000$70,000$262,000
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2025$269,100$110,000$379,100
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2024$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$256,700$75,000$331,700
2023$254,900$75,000$329,900
2023$254,900$75,000$329,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$192,000$70,000$262,000
2021$192,000$70,000$262,000
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2020$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$176,400$58,400$234,800
2019$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2018$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700
2017$146,600$55,100$201,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 22/ D / Location : 14449 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps