19427 WHITE PINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19427 WHITE PINE LN
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 9/ /
Acct#
14658
Owner
PRUETT, SAMUEL V ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
12618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS LOT 9 NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUETT, SAMUEL V ET AL
Address19427 WHITE PINE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3917/0
Sale Date06/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRUETT, SAMUEL V ET AL$260,00023917/0 06/12/20083917
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$265,45521626/0 03/12/20081626
CABEZAS, ISRAEL ET UX$350,000211798/0 09/22/200511798
JOHNSON, FRANCES WRIGHT$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $419,908
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2220
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
BSMBasement 2,220 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   4,898 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK864.00 UNITS$22,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2025$330,500$118,000$448,500
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2024$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2023$314,300$86,700$401,000
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2022$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2021$243,000$86,700$329,700
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2020$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$222,900$84,300$307,200
2019$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2018$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900
2017$203,500$79,400$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 9/ / Location : 19427 WHITE PINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps