16761 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16761 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14662
Owner
FERNANDEZ, MARIA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$391,300
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
12622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, MARIA ET VIR
Address16761 OAK SHADE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3683/0
Sale Date04/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERNANDEZ, MARIA ET VIR$270,00013683/0 04/01/20053683
MOUNTJOY, PHILLIP$149,50013815/0 06/26/20013815
BURT, KENNETH S ET UX$106,0000422/198 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $302,933
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,440 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'361.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2025$264,200$127,100$391,300
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2024$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2023$255,300$112,100$367,400
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2022$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2021$187,100$87,100$274,200
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2020$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$171,500$72,100$243,600
2019$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2018$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300
2017$140,200$72,100$212,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 16761 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps