4343 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4343 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 4/ B2 /
Acct#
14664
Owner
PIXLEY, JOHN SHERMAN III ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,400
Appraisal
$482,400
PID
12624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/38
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIXLEY, JOHN SHERMAN III ET UX
Address4343 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3207
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0065/1
Sale Date01/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIXLEY, JOHN SHERMAN III ET UX $355,00010065/10101/03/2020200000065
KAPP, ANTHONY M ET UX$55,0000368/483 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $385,721
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 336 0
DCKDeck 650 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 733 0
   3,834 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$18,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$13,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME286.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2020$237,400$82,300$319,700
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$142,600$80,600$223,200
2018$142,600$80,600$223,200
2018$142,400$80,600$223,000
2018$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2025$346,800$135,600$482,400
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2024$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2023$334,200$120,600$454,800
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2022$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2021$258,400$95,600$354,000
2020$237,400$82,300$319,700
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2020$202,200$82,300$284,500
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$146,800$82,300$229,100
2019$142,600$80,600$223,200
2018$142,600$80,600$223,200
2018$142,400$80,600$223,000
2018$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000
2017$142,400$80,600$223,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 4/ B2 / Location : 4343 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps