16484 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16484 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14665
Owner
EASTERLY, BRITT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$733,900
Appraisal
$733,900
PID
12625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/791
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTERLY, BRITT E ET UX
Address16484 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4619
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3059/1
Sale Date06/07/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EASTERLY, BRITT E ET UX$515,00013059/10106/07/2017170003059
NORWOOD, WILLIAM HYATT ET UX$169,900113283/0 12/09/200413283
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$246,00039088/0 08/14/20039088
KENEFICK, ROBERT J ET UX$32,5110343/226 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $547,403
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1815
Fin Basement Area1715
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,815 1,815
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,089 1,089
BSMBasement 1,815 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 215 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   5,901 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$9001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2019$353,900$143,700$497,600
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$379,700$143,700$523,400
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2017$332,300$133,200$465,500
2017$294,000$133,200$427,200
2017$294,000$133,200$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2025$522,100$211,800$733,900
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2024$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2023$498,200$167,500$665,700
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2022$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2021$389,800$155,600$545,400
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2020$353,900$143,700$497,600
2019$353,900$143,700$497,600
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$348,600$143,700$492,300
2019$379,700$143,700$523,400
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2018$332,300$133,200$465,500
2017$332,300$133,200$465,500
2017$294,000$133,200$427,200
2017$294,000$133,200$427,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 16484 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps