360 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
14666
Owner
MARQUEZ ZELAYA, IVAN A
Total Market Value
$236,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
12626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 2100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUEZ ZELAYA, IVAN A
Address360 LAFAYETTE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3945
Sale Price$229,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7403/1
Sale Date08/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARQUEZ ZELAYA, IVAN A $229,35017403/10108/19/2021210007403
JONES, ASHLEY ROSE$01178/0 11/22/2002178
JONES, DAVID G$71,9001530/481 06/01/19940
FOX, WILLIAM K AND RHONDA K$69,90000406/238 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $191,207
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
DCKDeck 176 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,496 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2022$160,600$55,000$215,600
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2021$130,500$35,200$165,700
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2025$168,300$68,500$236,800
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2024$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2023$160,600$55,000$215,600
2022$160,600$55,000$215,600
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2022$130,500$35,200$165,700
2021$130,500$35,200$165,700
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 26/ / Location : 360 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps