2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14668
Owner
2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LLC
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
12628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON WOODS-PARCEL F LG PLAT BK 4/25
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$222,700$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$222,700$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LLC
Address15013 GOSSOM MANOR PL
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-4978
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4855/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LLC $350,00014855/10110/10/2025250004855
BLAKENEY, ERROL WALLACE ET UX$170,0000541/505 10/27/19940
SHELOR, MICHAEL J ET UX$169,9000487/546 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $404,244
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   2,916 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2025$357,500$187,700$545,200
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2024$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2023$344,000$147,700$491,700
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2022$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2021$266,900$142,700$409,600
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2020$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$209,500$128,000$337,500
2019$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2018$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700
2017$188,600$118,100$306,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 6/ / Location : 2496 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps