20174 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20174 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
14669
Owner
FORET, EUGENE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$613,900
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
12629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 7 PLAT DB 356/653
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORET, EUGENE L ET UX
Address20174 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7413
Sale Price$407,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3705/1
Sale Date07/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORET, EUGENE L ET UX$407,00013705/10107/09/2015150003705
KNEPP, JAMES E ET AL TEES$15,0000533/752 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $487,751
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2294
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,294 2,294
BSMBasement 2,294 0
DCKDeck 368 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   5,572 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2025$434,700$179,200$613,900
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2024$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2023$416,300$139,400$555,700
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2022$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2021$326,200$139,400$465,600
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2020$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$295,000$127,800$422,800
2019$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2018$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900
2017$270,400$124,500$394,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 7/ / Location : 20174 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps