16028 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16028 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 10/ A1 /
Acct#
14671
Owner
ARMS, JODY ALAN
Total Market Value
$410,800
Appraisal
$410,800
PID
12631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/11 PLAT CAB 5/98
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$120,000$410,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$120,000$410,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMS, JODY ALAN
Address16028 STEVENSBURG RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2409
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4052/1
Sale Date07/01/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMS, JODY ALAN$014052/10207/01/2020200004052
ARMS, JODY ALAN ET UX$265,00010975/10102/24/2017170000975
BICKLEY, WARREN$137,0001703/58 11/15/19990
KOONTZ, JOSEPH TRIPLETT$2,2000376/357 11/06/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $329,360
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 672 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   3,168 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2025$290,800$167,500$458,300
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2024$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2023$276,000$100,500$376,500
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2022$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2021$210,600$85,500$296,100
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2020$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$193,000$70,800$263,800
2019$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2018$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700
2017$160,900$70,800$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 10/ A1 / Location : 16028 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps