19153 HIDDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19153 HIDDEN LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
14672
Owner
CONNOLLY, JULIA S
Total Market Value
$443,900
Appraisal
$443,900
PID
12632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON EST SEC V LOT 29 LG PLAT BK 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY, JULIA S
Address19153 HIDDEN LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$132,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/63
Sale Date06/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONNOLLY, JULIA S$132,0001649/63 06/29/19980
SNYDER, JON W$01622/523 10/15/19970
SNYDER, JON W ET UX$127,0000465/623 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $299,480
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,816 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL396.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2022$180,300$119,100$299,400
2022$180,300$119,100$299,400
2022$177,800$119,100$296,900
2022$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2025$264,800$179,100$443,900
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2024$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2023$254,100$156,600$410,700
2022$180,300$119,100$299,400
2022$180,300$119,100$299,400
2022$177,800$119,100$296,900
2022$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2021$177,800$119,100$296,900
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2020$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$176,100$96,600$272,700
2019$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2018$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500
2017$162,900$96,600$259,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 4/ 3/ / Location : 19153 HIDDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps