16057 LINGANORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16057 LINGANORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ C2 /
Acct#
14673
Owner
COBB, JAMES MICHAEL SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,800
Appraisal
$596,800
PID
12633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-1 PLAT BK 4/110
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBB, JAMES MICHAEL SR ET UX
Address16057 LINGANORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5814
Sale Price$466,001
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9266/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COBB, JAMES MICHAEL SR ET UX $466,00119266/10112/22/2020200009266
FEATHER, RONALD ET UX$287,50012885/0 06/15/20112885
TORMANEN, MARK SCOTT ET UX$274,00014089/0 07/07/20094089
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$127,50016125/0 05/26/20056125
WINFIELD, JULIUS C P$39,00015541/0 05/23/20035541
GRANT, PENNY RUSH ET ALS$01327/0 01/13/2003327
RUSH, MARY$100,0003519/392 01/03/19940
KRAMER, THOMAS J$30,8000365/74 04/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,943
Replacement Cost: $499,450
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1943
Fin Basement Area1748
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,943 1,943
BSMBasement 1,943 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,566 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2025$461,200$135,600$596,800
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2024$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2023$450,900$100,600$551,500
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2022$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2021$355,200$95,600$450,800
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2020$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$278,700$84,000$362,700
2019$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2018$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500
2017$254,800$80,700$335,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ C2 / Location : 16057 LINGANORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps