16105 LINGANORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16105 LINGANORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ C1 /
Acct#
14674
Owner
SHEEHAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$700,300
Appraisal
$700,300
PID
12634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-2 LG PLAT BK 4/110
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Address16105 LINGANORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7392
Sale Price$549,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3798/1
Sale Date06/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEEHAN, DANIEL P ET UX $549,90013798/10106/23/2020200003798
THORPE, ROY B JR ET UX$475,00016008/0 09/16/20086008
CHEATLE, MATTHEW A ET UX$498,29412373/0 03/16/20072373
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$127,50018626/0 08/09/20068626
RUSH, PAMELA W ET ALS$43,20017867/0 07/01/20057867
WINFIELD, JULIUS C P$39,00015545/0 05/23/20035545
GRANT, PENNY RUSH ET ALS$019655/0 11/19/20029655
RUSH, MARY$100,0003519/392 01/03/19940
KRAMER, THOMAS J ET UX$100,0000450/682 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $574,737
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area1930
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
BSMBasement 2,148 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 2,637 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   7,793 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME572.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'544.00 UNITS$12,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2020$393,500$84,300$477,800
2020$393,500$84,300$477,800
2020$331,500$84,300$415,800
2020$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2025$564,400$135,900$700,300
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2024$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2023$557,700$100,900$658,600
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2022$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2021$452,100$95,900$548,000
2020$393,500$84,300$477,800
2020$393,500$84,300$477,800
2020$331,500$84,300$415,800
2020$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$331,500$84,300$415,800
2019$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2018$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200
2017$305,200$81,000$386,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ C1 / Location : 16105 LINGANORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps