23830 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23830 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 20/ /
Acct#
14676
Owner
MULLINS, RANDALL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
12636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, RANDALL W ET UX
Address23830 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1910
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/591
Sale Date05/24/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, RANDALL W ET UX$40,0001719/591 05/24/20000
LAGUNDO, RAYMOND C JR ET UX$10,5000326/507 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $422,538
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,769 1,769
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 576 0
   5,295 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1488.00 UNITS$3,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1400.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2800.00 UNITS$64,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PLHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL360.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2025$450,500$134,900$585,400
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2024$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2023$416,200$99,300$515,500
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2022$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2021$307,000$89,300$396,300
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2020$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$290,900$79,500$370,400
2019$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2018$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000
2017$273,500$79,500$353,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 20/ / Location : 23830 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps