333 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 16/ /
Acct#
14682
Owner
PETTY, GRIFFIN ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$259,900
Appraisal
$259,900
PID
12641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTY, GRIFFIN ALEXANDER
Address333 SPRING ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2928
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4788/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETTY, GRIFFIN ALEXANDER $299,90014788/10110/08/2025250004788
RICHARDSON, DANA $205,00017503/10110/27/2020200007503
HENDERSON, ALEXANDER ET ALS$93,00011665/10103/20/2020200001665
LEATHERS, RONALD C ET UX$34,00000363/404 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $160,963
Building Percent Good: 115
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 110 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   908 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2020$104,100$40,200$144,300
2020$60,300$40,200$100,500
2020$60,300$40,200$100,500
2020$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2025$185,100$74,800$259,900
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2024$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2023$184,800$56,300$241,100
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2022$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2021$138,900$51,600$190,500
2020$104,100$40,200$144,300
2020$60,300$40,200$100,500
2020$60,300$40,200$100,500
2020$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$61,400$40,200$101,600
2019$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2018$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900
2017$53,800$36,100$89,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 16/ / Location : 333 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps