13435 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13435 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
14683
Owner
ARTHUR, CAROLYN ANN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$1,072,100
Appraisal
$1,072,100
PID
12642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR, CAROLYN ANN ET ALS
Address13435 CAMERON CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-4204
Sale Price$1,100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2825/1
Sale Date07/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARTHUR, CAROLYN ANN ET ALS $1,100,00012825/10107/03/2024240002825
KIELY, MICHAEL F ET UX$643,00016048/10111/06/2017170006048
COALSON, JOHN J JR$585,00013691/10107/01/2016160003691
HENDERSON, E MARK ET UX$57,00016218/0 09/27/20016218
MARSHALL, HELEN SUE$52,0000434/632 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,294
Replacement Cost: $872,495
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)7
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2236
Fin Basement Area2012
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,396 2,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,898 1,898
BSMBasement 2,236 0
COVCovered Patio 520 0
GARGarage 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 1,078 0
PTOPatio 3,029 0
   12,221 4,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'720.00 UNITS$27,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$3,1001
KITKITCHEN OUTDOORTYKITCHEN OUTDOOR0.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2024$796,800$218,200$1,015,000
2024$796,800$218,200$1,015,000
2024$702,000$184,400$886,400
2024$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2019$493,000$133,600$626,600
2019$493,000$133,600$626,600
2019$476,800$133,600$610,400
2019$476,800$133,600$610,400
2019$476,800$125,300$602,100
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2025$830,000$242,100$1,072,100
2024$796,800$218,200$1,015,000
2024$796,800$218,200$1,015,000
2024$702,000$184,400$886,400
2024$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2023$702,000$184,400$886,400
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2022$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2021$544,100$139,400$683,500
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2020$494,000$133,600$627,600
2019$493,000$133,600$626,600
2019$493,000$133,600$626,600
2019$476,800$133,600$610,400
2019$476,800$133,600$610,400
2019$476,800$125,300$602,100
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2018$448,100$125,300$573,400
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100
2017$440,800$125,300$566,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 17/ / Location : 13435 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps