11018 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11018 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14685
Owner
HUTCHERSON, MATTHEW ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,500
Appraisal
$476,500
PID
12644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELMWOOD LOT 2 PLAT DB 378/624
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHERSON, MATTHEW ANTHONY ET UX
Address11018 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1745
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1751/1
Sale Date02/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHERSON, MATTHEW ANTHONY ET UX $325,00011751/10102/25/2021210001751
KNOX, WILLIAM T ET UX$195,700132/0 01/03/201232
MASON, JOHN L ESTATE$01365/0 10/05/2010365
MASON, JOHN L$370,00014619/0 04/27/20064619
GROSS, WILLIAM M ET UX$138,0000583/430 06/24/19960
GROVES, KENNETH PAUL$32,0000530/359 05/31/19940
LEWIS, WILLIAM J ET AL$00379/286 12/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $376,168
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1462
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
BSMBasement 1,462 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,790 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$303,800$130,500$434,300
2023$303,800$130,500$434,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$223,600$105,500$329,100
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2025$331,000$145,500$476,500
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2024$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$317,400$130,500$447,900
2023$303,800$130,500$434,300
2023$303,800$130,500$434,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2022$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$228,800$105,500$334,300
2021$223,600$105,500$329,100
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2020$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$208,500$90,500$299,000
2019$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2018$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600
2017$174,100$90,500$264,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 11018 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps