714 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
714 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 11/ /
Acct#
1349
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Total Market Value
$298,300
Appraisal
$298,300
PID
1265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST; PARCEL 2 PF 4/306
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.1143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$189,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2108/1
Sale Date04/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL$189,50012108/10104/24/2018180002108
HOOCAN ENTERPRISES LLC$35,00021791/10104/10/2017170001791
STANLEY, ROSA LEE$017156/0 06/29/20067156
BUNDY, VIRGINIA$00386/676 04/28/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $227,875
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 610 610
FUSFinished Upper Story 610 610
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 610 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   1,976 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$35,900$186,100
2018$141,100$35,900$177,000
2018$141,100$35,900$177,000
2018$141,900$33,300$175,200
2017$0$33,300$33,300
2017$20,100$33,900$54,000
2017$20,100$33,900$54,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2025$223,800$74,500$298,300
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2024$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2023$217,000$56,100$273,100
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2022$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2021$157,900$51,500$209,400
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2020$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$40,000$190,200
2019$150,200$35,900$186,100
2018$141,100$35,900$177,000
2018$141,100$35,900$177,000
2018$141,900$33,300$175,200
2017$0$33,300$33,300
2017$20,100$33,900$54,000
2017$20,100$33,900$54,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 11/ / Location : 714 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps