2221 HERITAGE WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2221 HERITAGE WOODS LN
Parcel ID
2/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14692
Owner
ELLIOT, BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$447,200
Appraisal
$447,200
PID
12651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE WOODS LOT 4 PLAT BK 4/125,126
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOT, BARBARA A
Address2221 HERITAGE WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2133/0
Sale Date02/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOT, BARBARA A$012133/0 02/27/20062133
ELLIOT, COLIN J C ET UX$138,5001535/200 08/01/19940
FANTACI, THOMAS E$125,0000476/250 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $374,459
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BSMBasement 1,242 0
DCKDeck 791 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,115 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2025$322,000$125,200$447,200
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2024$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2023$306,600$110,200$416,800
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2022$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2021$224,900$85,200$310,100
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2020$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$228,600$71,900$300,500
2019$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2018$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600
2017$212,400$70,200$282,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 2221 HERITAGE WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps