16132 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16132 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14694
Owner
MACKISON, ROBERT VERELLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
12652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/10
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKISON, ROBERT VERELLE ET AL
Address16132 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4234
Sale Price$14,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0349/249
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACKISON, ROBERT VERELLE ET AL$14,00000349/249 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $437,062
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   4,242 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL252.00 UNITS$4,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1288.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2025$398,400$118,500$516,900
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2024$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2023$374,600$93,500$468,100
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2022$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2021$290,000$83,500$373,500
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2020$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$259,600$73,500$333,100
2019$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2018$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100
2017$234,600$73,500$308,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 16132 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps