410 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ A 3/ /
Acct#
14696
Owner
SANCHEZ, GELACIO GARCIA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$257,700
Appraisal
$257,700
PID
12653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 4560 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, GELACIO GARCIA ET ALS
Address410 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2128
Sale Price$216,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3279/0
Sale Date03/24/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, GELACIO GARCIA ET ALS$216,50013279/0 03/24/20063279
CORBIN, JASON A$76,50011658/0 03/01/20021658
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVEL AUTHORITY$015831/0 09/11/20015831
STROTHER, RICHARD L JR ET UX$84,0001604/422 03/21/19970
MARINEL, CAROLYN G$10,0000370/691 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $207,953
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,200 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2025$183,300$74,400$257,700
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2024$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2023$180,200$56,000$236,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2022$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2021$133,800$51,400$185,200
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2020$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$119,000$35,300$154,300
2019$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2018$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100
2017$109,700$28,400$138,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ A 3/ / Location : 410 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps