576 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14701
Owner
POSADO-MORRIS, JORGE
Total Market Value
$231,600
Appraisal
$231,600
PID
12658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE I LOT 8 5440 SQ FT PB 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSADO-MORRIS, JORGE
Address576 MEADOWBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 85/0
Sale Date01/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSADO-MORRIS, JORGE$0185/0 01/05/201185
POSADO MORRIS, EDWARDO ET AL$147,00019142/0 08/15/20039142
DAYTON, MICHAEL W$92,7001690/660 07/14/19990
MILLS, RONALD L$01687/64 06/15/19990
D & N PARTNERSHIP$775,00013579/1 05/01/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY HART ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B$44,00000360/145 01/20/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $201,239
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,928 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0430
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2025$173,600$58,000$231,600
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2024$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2023$163,000$58,000$221,000
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2022$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2021$146,200$58,000$204,200
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2020$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$137,000$34,100$171,100
2019$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2018$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200
2017$117,100$34,100$151,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 1/ 8/ / Location : 576 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps