11508 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11508 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
14702
Owner
GOUGH, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,100
Appraisal
$474,100
PID
12659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATE LOT 4 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, JOHN C ET UX
Address11508 FOX HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8310
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4691/
Sale Date10/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, JOHN C ET UX$305,00014691/ 0110/03/2014140004691
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$225,00016246/0 09/26/20086246
MARTIN, THOMAS Y$6,0000529/528 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $458,695
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,198 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTBBrick Patio 495 0
   5,248 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
TENTENNIS COURT001800.00 UNITS$3,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2025$345,100$129,000$474,100
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2024$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2023$329,600$99,000$428,600
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2022$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2021$257,100$99,000$356,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2020$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$237,800$87,300$325,100
2019$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2018$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000
2017$226,700$87,300$314,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 2/ 4/ / Location : 11508 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps