17191 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17191 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
46/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
1350
Owner
GEISLER, WILLIAM E TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$510,400
Appraisal
$818,300
PID
1266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KELLYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
82.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300$175,200$510,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEISLER, WILLIAM E TEE ET AL
Address17191 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/628
Sale Date08/03/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEISLER, WILLIAM E TEE ET AL$01652/628 08/03/19980
GEISLER, WILLIAM E & HELEN I$283,50000463/40 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $417,263
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1830
Fin Basement Area1830
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
BSMBasement 1,830 0
CPTCarport 397 0
DCKDeck 1,022 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 616 0
   5,827 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$483,100
Clean & Green Value$175,200
Clean & Green Acres72.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500
2019$211,300$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600

Assessment
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300$175,200$510,400
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300$175,200$510,400
2025$335,200$483,100$818,300$175,200$510,400
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2024$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2023$316,100$458,100$774,200$150,800$466,900
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2022$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2021$252,800$448,100$700,900$130,400$383,200
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500$119,600$344,800
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500$119,600$344,800
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500$119,600$344,800
2020$225,200$438,300$663,500$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500$438,300$663,500
2019$225,200$438,300$663,500$438,300$663,500
2019$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2018$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600
2017$211,300$438,300$649,600$438,300$649,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ / 9/ A / Location : 17191 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps