13360 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13360 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
14703
Owner
PEARSON, JEFFERY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,600
Appraisal
$446,600
PID
12660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, JEFFERY K ET UX
Address16424 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1968
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3893/1
Sale Date09/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, JEFFERY K ET UX $013893/10209/21/2023230003893
PEARSON, JEFFERY K ET UX$155,0000398/416 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $324,183
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 726 726
CRLCrawl Space 1,210 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   4,037 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2025$280,600$166,000$446,600
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2024$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2023$264,900$151,000$415,900
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2022$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2021$197,800$106,000$303,800
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2020$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$184,800$100,200$285,000
2019$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2018$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400
2017$174,500$91,900$266,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 14/ / Location : 13360 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps