896 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
896 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
14705
Owner
SUAREZ, JOSE
Total Market Value
$222,600
Appraisal
$222,600
PID
12662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTER SUB LOT 4 896 HILLTOP DRIVE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUAREZ, JOSE
Address896 HILLTOP DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2208
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7239/1
Sale Date10/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUAREZ, JOSE$170,00017239/10110/19/2020200007239
DECANIO, RUDY ET UX$94,00012329/10105/08/2015150002329
MAYER, SHARON E$52,5000386/624 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $153,728
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 320 320
FUSFinished Upper Story 320 320
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 320 0
   1,280 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2020$83,700$38,100$121,800
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2025$138,400$84,200$222,600
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2024$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2023$129,400$63,800$193,200
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2022$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2021$99,000$63,800$162,800
2020$83,700$38,100$121,800
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2020$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$61,300$38,100$99,400
2019$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2018$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300
2017$57,900$33,400$91,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 4/ / Location : 896 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps