17295 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17295 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14706
Owner
COLLIER, WILL SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
12663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAPLE SHADE FARM ESTATES LOT 4 PLAT DB 364/630
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIER, WILL SR ET UX
Address17295 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6348/0
Sale Date06/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLIER, WILL SR ET UX$016348/0 06/07/20066348
COLLIER, PATRICIA ANGELE$01137/0 09/06/2005137
MCALEESE, DOROTHA H$85,0000376/608 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $316,833
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
DCKDeck 336 0
   2,276 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL400.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2025$278,900$75,000$353,900
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2024$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2023$266,700$65,000$331,700
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2022$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2021$194,600$55,000$249,600
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2020$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$176,900$45,200$222,100
2019$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2018$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400
2017$158,200$45,200$203,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 17295 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps