19000 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19000 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 75/ B /
Acct#
14707
Owner
LOUGH-DIEHL, DYLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,100
Appraisal
$327,100
PID
12664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PLAT CAB 1/36
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUGH-DIEHL, DYLAN ET UX
Address19000 ALLENS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8101
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1243/1
Sale Date04/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOUGH-DIEHL, DYLAN ET UX $335,00011243/10104/01/2024240001243
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX $160,00010201/10101/17/2024240000201
RAY, ROBERT S ET UX$75,0000436/599 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $304,242
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 548 0
STPStoop 40 0
   3,708 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2024$222,900$104,200$327,100
2024$212,400$79,200$291,600
2024$212,400$79,200$291,600
2024$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2025$222,900$104,200$327,100
2024$222,900$104,200$327,100
2024$212,400$79,200$291,600
2024$212,400$79,200$291,600
2024$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2023$189,800$79,200$269,000
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2022$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2021$138,600$79,200$217,800
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2020$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$129,100$67,600$196,700
2019$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2018$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400
2017$115,100$64,300$179,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 75/ B / Location : 19000 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps