11080 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11080 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
14709
Owner
MOURING, STEPHEN EARL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
12666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 355/283
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOURING, STEPHEN EARL JR ET UX
Address9402 WESTLAND COVE WAY APT 902

KNOXVILLE, TN 37922-6789
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9426/1
Sale Date12/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOURING, STEPHEN EARL JR ET UX $320,00019426/10112/29/2020200009426
MCFARLAND, JAMES H ET UX$135,0001610/241 05/29/19970
MULLINS, DAVID CARROLL ET UX$130,0000407/509 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $336,960
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,748 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2021$211,300$78,600$289,900
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2025$298,400$123,600$422,000
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2024$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2023$284,600$93,600$378,200
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2022$211,300$78,600$289,900
2021$211,300$78,600$289,900
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2021$215,000$78,600$293,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2020$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$184,600$67,000$251,600
2019$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2018$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100
2017$160,400$63,700$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 4/ A / Location : 11080 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps