13543 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13543 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
14710
Owner
NISKANEN, ERIC K ET UX
Total Market Value
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
12667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUBD (REVA) LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNISKANEN, ERIC K ET UX
Address13543 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4610
Sale Price$27,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 506/12
Sale Date07/29/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NISKANEN, ERIC K ET UX$27,0000506/12 07/29/19930
SETTI, PIERRE JR TEE$18,0000462/392 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $494,357
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,728 1,728
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,008 0
COVCovered Patio 224 0
DCKDeck 426 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 363 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   5,748 2,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2025$437,500$147,000$584,500
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2024$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2023$414,100$147,000$561,100
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2022$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2021$316,000$109,500$425,500
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2020$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$288,700$78,700$367,400
2019$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2018$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800
2017$273,600$67,200$340,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 13543 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps