501 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 22/ /
Acct#
14711
Owner
MEADE, JAMES W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
12668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 22 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADE, JAMES W JR ET UX
Address501 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2303
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADE, JAMES W JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $299,619
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 1,215 0
CPTCarport 324 0
DCKDeck 224 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,290 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME392.00 UNITS$3,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2025$222,300$109,000$331,300
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2024$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2023$213,700$75,100$288,800
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2022$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2021$165,000$65,600$230,600
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2020$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$150,700$54,500$205,200
2019$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2018$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400
2017$132,200$46,200$178,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 22/ / Location : 501 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps