450 ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 2/ 5/ A /
Acct#
1351
Owner
SINGH CONSULTING LLC
Total Market Value
$167,400
Appraisal
$167,400
PID
1267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PART OF VAN HORN LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH CONSULTING LLC
Address7402 BARKERS CT
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-2354
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2049/1
Sale Date03/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH CONSULTING LLC $140,00012049/10103/22/2022220002049
VITAYANUVATTI, MICHAEL EXE ET AL $010130/10307/21/2021210000130
VITAYANUVATTI, GLORIA J ET AL$70,00014466/0 08/27/20104466
BURAKER, KENNETH H ET UX$0111039/0 12/31/200211039
BURAKER, GEORGE H LER$01602/735 03/03/19970
BURAKER, GEORGE S ET ALS$01589/417 09/05/19960
BURAKER, GEORGE H ET UX$00159/215 10/19/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,173
Replacement Cost: $181,301
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
   1,173 1,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0356
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT70.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2022$97,200$51,500$148,700
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2025$92,800$74,600$167,400
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2024$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,700$56,100$147,800
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2023$91,400$56,100$147,500
2022$97,200$51,500$148,700
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2022$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2021$69,100$51,500$120,600
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2020$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$66,300$35,400$101,700
2019$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2018$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200
2017$55,900$31,300$87,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 2/ 5/ A / Location : 450 ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps