20128 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20128 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14716
Owner
KARKI, BIR B ET AL
Total Market Value
$400,100
Appraisal
$400,100
PID
12673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARKI, BIR B ET AL
Address20128 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8202
Sale Price$380,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4024/1
Sale Date09/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARKI, BIR B ET AL$380,60014024/10109/10/2024240004024
BENHASE, GERALD F ET UX$01708/175 01/18/20000
FEAGANES, GAYLE C$01586/62 07/29/19960
FEAGANES, DAVID M ET ALS$135,0000409/137 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $314,650
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
OVROverhang 64 64
CRLCrawl Space 1,105 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,885 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2025$297,200$102,900$400,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2024$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2023$288,200$92,900$381,100
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2022$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2021$214,600$82,900$297,500
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2020$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$201,000$72,900$273,900
2019$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2018$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100
2017$169,200$72,900$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 2/ / Location : 20128 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps