20116 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20116 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14717
Owner
RORABAUGH, KEVIN RUSSEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
12674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRORABAUGH, KEVIN RUSSEL ET AL
Address20116 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8202
Sale Price$415,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9076/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RORABAUGH, KEVIN RUSSEL ET AL $415,90019076/10112/17/2020200009076
HATAJIK, JOSEPH DENNIS ET UX$51,500111271/0 10/02/200311271
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$45,00018073/0 07/23/20038073
POWELL, FRED C ET UX$23,5000392/380 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $411,089
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 42 0
   4,006 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2025$389,900$105,600$495,500
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2024$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2023$378,300$95,600$473,900
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2022$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2021$320,100$85,600$405,700
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2020$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$259,300$75,600$334,900
2019$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2018$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600
2017$247,000$75,600$322,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 3/ / Location : 20116 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps