20139 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20139 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14719
Owner
SINE, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,700
Appraisal
$478,700
PID
12676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINE, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Address20139 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8202
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5383/1
Sale Date06/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINE, JAMES EDWARD ET UX $440,00015383/10106/11/2021210005383
SHELTON, BENSON E ET UX $012891/10206/12/2019190002891
SHELTON, BENSON E $315,00014001/10107/23/2015150004001
MOSS, DEBORAH S$01564/0 01/29/2008564
MOSS, ROBERT A ET UX$167,0000441/453 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $385,096
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   3,496 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2022$336,400$95,700$432,100
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$230,800$95,700$326,500
2021$230,800$95,700$326,500
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2025$363,000$115,700$478,700
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2024$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2023$336,400$105,700$442,100
2022$336,400$95,700$432,100
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2022$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$250,000$95,700$345,700
2021$230,800$95,700$326,500
2021$230,800$95,700$326,500
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2020$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$215,400$85,700$301,100
2019$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2018$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000
2017$203,300$85,700$289,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 5/ / Location : 20139 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps