20121 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20121 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14720
Owner
MASSUMI, AMIR ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$428,200
Appraisal
$428,200
PID
12677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSUMI, AMIR ET UX TR
Address20121 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8202
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6147/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSUMI, AMIR ET UX TR $016147/10212/17/2025250006147
MASSUMI, AMIR ET AL $405,00012244/10106/06/2023230002244
FRABLE, TYLER W ET UX $225,00013360/10107/02/2019190003360
GRAU, DOROTHY E$150,0001496/0 01/30/2001496
VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH TRUST COMPANY$145,00015873/0 11/07/20005873
WILLIS, GEORGIA M$126,9000456/797 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $319,026
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
OVROverhang 5 5
CRLCrawl Space 1,567 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 923 0
   4,866 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE475.00 UNITS$2,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2023$297,500$98,100$395,600
2023$297,500$98,100$395,600
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2025$320,100$108,100$428,200
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2024$338,300$98,100$436,400
2023$297,500$98,100$395,600
2023$297,500$98,100$395,600
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2023$252,400$98,100$350,500
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2022$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2021$186,000$88,100$274,100
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2020$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$173,900$78,100$252,000
2019$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2018$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200
2017$145,100$78,100$223,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 6/ / Location : 20121 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps