20070 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20070 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14721
Owner
ANDREWS, FRANK PHILIP ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$472,000
Appraisal
$472,000
PID
12678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, FRANK PHILIP ET AL CO TR
Address20070 BUCK RUN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4096/1
Sale Date06/22/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDREWS, FRANK PHILIP ET AL CO TR $014096/10206/22/2022220004096
ANDREWS, FRANK P ET UX$31,00019806/0 11/22/20029806
ELWOOD, CATHERINE F$21,0000389/645 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $394,861
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1790
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
BSMBasement 1,790 0
DCKDeck 242 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
STGStorage 260 0
   4,828 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2025$369,700$102,300$472,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2024$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2023$361,700$92,300$454,000
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2022$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2021$278,000$82,300$360,300
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2020$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$250,400$72,300$322,700
2019$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2018$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000
2017$226,700$72,300$299,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 20070 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps