20050 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20050 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14722
Owner
KEESEE, JOSEPH B ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
12679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEESEE, JOSEPH B ET UX
Address20050 BUCK RUN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1703
Sale Price$52,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2508/0
Sale Date03/18/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEESEE, JOSEPH B ET UX$52,50012508/0 03/18/20042508
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$45,00018072/0 07/23/20038072
POWELL, FRED C JR ET UX$21,0000392/377 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $409,595
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1880
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
BSMBasement 1,880 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   5,024 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2020$251,300$72,300$323,600
2020$251,300$72,300$323,600
2020$249,500$72,300$321,800
2020$249,500$72,300$321,800
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2025$376,800$102,300$479,100
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2024$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2023$365,900$92,300$458,200
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2022$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2021$281,200$82,300$363,500
2020$251,300$72,300$323,600
2020$251,300$72,300$323,600
2020$249,500$72,300$321,800
2020$249,500$72,300$321,800
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$247,800$72,300$320,100
2019$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2018$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000
2017$224,700$72,300$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 8/ / Location : 20050 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps