310 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
1352
Owner
310 JENKINS AVENUE LLC
Total Market Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$316,700
PID
1268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 51
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner310 JENKINS AVENUE LLC
Address9101 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11568/0
Sale Date09/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
310 JENKINS AVENUE LLC$0111568/0 09/19/200511568
BATISTE, DORIS S$108,22517553/0 07/10/20037553
SMOOT, STEVIE L$011966/0 04/11/20011966
SMOOT, STEVIE ET AL$91,0000533/1 07/15/19940
BURAKER, KENNETH H ET UX$58,9000337/239 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,051
Replacement Cost: $256,359
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area775
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
BSMBasement 775 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 722 0
   3,013 1,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2023$199,600$71,000$270,600
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2025$212,800$103,900$316,700
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2024$199,600$71,000$270,600
2023$199,600$71,000$270,600
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2023$155,200$71,000$226,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2022$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2021$115,300$56,900$172,200
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2020$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$107,800$52,100$159,900
2019$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2018$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500
2017$92,900$40,600$133,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 51/ / Location : 310 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps