20055 BUCK RUN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20055 BUCK RUN CT
Parcel ID
50/ P 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
14724
Owner
KLEIN, DONALD JOSEPH III ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,200
Appraisal
$569,200
PID
12681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUCK RUN ESTATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 1/49
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN, DONALD JOSEPH III ET UX
Address20055 BUCK RUN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8201
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3473/1
Sale Date06/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLEIN, DONALD JOSEPH III ET UX$415,00013473/10106/28/2018180003473
LEWIS, JENNIFER PRISCILLA $010178/10407/21/2017170000178
LEWIS, DAVID J ET UX$143,9001632/450 01/30/19980
VANHOY, STEPHEN C & SHARON L$159,0000502/65 06/08/19930
BROWN, STEPHEN L ET UX$23,5000382/518 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,408
Replacement Cost: $475,252
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area180
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,946 1,946
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
BSMBasement 180 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 750 0
OPROpen Porch 344 0
   4,970 3,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$4,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL216.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2018$278,300$85,100$363,400
2018$260,600$85,100$345,700
2018$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2025$454,100$115,100$569,200
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2024$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2023$420,800$105,100$525,900
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2022$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2021$330,600$95,100$425,700
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2020$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2019$308,500$85,100$393,600
2018$278,300$85,100$363,400
2018$260,600$85,100$345,700
2018$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700
2017$260,600$85,100$345,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ P 1/ 10/ / Location : 20055 BUCK RUN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps