2207 HERITAGE WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2207 HERITAGE WOODS LN
Parcel ID
2/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14726
Owner
PEARSON, JENNIFER D
Total Market Value
$495,400
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
12683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE WOODS LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/43
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, JENNIFER D
Address2207 HERITAGE WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1920
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6103/1
Sale Date11/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, JENNIFER D $380,00016103/10111/12/2019190006103
JEFFRIES-HONEYCUTT, MARGARET N ET$014320/0 04/23/20034320
JEFFRIES, MARGARET NICHOLS$115,0000513/83 10/18/19930
JEFFRIES, DALE ALAN ET UX$126,5000394/45 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $406,089
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1245
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 880 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,604 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL308.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL36.00 UNITS$1001
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL70.00 UNITS$2001
PORPORCHSCRSCREENED100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2025$371,100$124,300$495,400
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2024$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2023$366,600$109,300$475,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2022$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2021$278,600$84,300$362,900
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2020$280,100$71,000$351,100
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$227,500$71,000$298,500
2019$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2018$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400
2017$212,100$69,300$281,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 2207 HERITAGE WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps