10286 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10286 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
14727
Owner
MILLER, WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,100
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
12684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address10286 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 353/718
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, WILLIAM L ET UX$77,0000353/718 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $401,630
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 228 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,328 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2025$266,100$127,000$393,100
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2024$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2023$275,200$92,000$367,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2022$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2021$201,200$87,000$288,200
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2020$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$191,100$75,400$266,500
2019$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2018$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700
2017$184,600$72,100$256,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ B / Location : 10286 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps