14303 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14303 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ D2 /
Acct#
14729
Owner
NELSON, MARY D NELSON TR
Total Market Value
$503,100
Appraisal
$503,100
PID
12686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 373/67
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, MARY D NELSON TR
Address14303 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2328/1
Sale Date06/09/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, MARY D NELSON TR $012328/10206/09/2023230002328
NELSON, MARY DIANE $330,00012960/10106/14/2019190002960
WATTS, CAYTLIN B ET AL$250,00013758/10107/14/2015150003758
BANKHEAD, GLENN E$220,00016921/0 12/30/20106921
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$382,98515735/0 10/28/20105735
DEAN, LANVIL C JR ET UX$018370/0 10/09/20078370
ALLISON-DEAN CONSTRUCTION LLC$140,00018413/0 07/13/20058413
MILLS, DONALD RAY$9,2000417/622 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $417,824
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,944 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$241,600$67,100$308,700
2019$241,600$67,100$308,700
2019$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2025$384,400$118,700$503,100
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2024$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2023$377,800$83,700$461,500
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2022$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2021$292,600$78,700$371,300
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2020$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$244,800$67,100$311,900
2019$241,600$67,100$308,700
2019$241,600$67,100$308,700
2019$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2018$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600
2017$228,800$63,800$292,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ D2 / Location : 14303 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps