16523 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16523 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
14730
Owner
SMITH, DAVID F
Total Market Value
$514,500
Appraisal
$514,500
PID
12687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 7 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAVID F
Address16523 TONYS CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1853
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1852/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DAVID F $021852/11404/28/2025250001852
SMITH, DAVID F$011923/0 03/11/20021923
SMITH, DAVID F ET UX$176,0000565/660 10/30/19950
MILLS, WILLIAM G ET UX$114,9000359/584 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $408,208
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1164
Fin Basement Area1164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,164 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 816 0
OPROpen Porch 310 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,506 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2025$351,100$163,400$514,500
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2024$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2023$331,400$143,300$474,700
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2022$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2021$258,800$118,300$377,100
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2020$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$248,400$105,000$353,400
2019$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2018$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000
2017$213,700$103,300$317,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 7/ / Location : 16523 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps